Xishunshantun, China Page

Other names: 西顺山屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.7361 Longitude 123.3178 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 42° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 123° 19' 4E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xishunshantun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishunshantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishunshantun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiyupu (1.4 nm)
Yuejia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Sankeshu (3.8 nm)
Daolantaohai (2.0 nm)
Maliantun (2.7 nm)
Xiaofujia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Lanjiadian (3.6 nm)
Zhangjia Wobu (4.3 nm)
Kangping (1.4 nm)
Yaoxiawazi (2.9 nm)
Heiyatun (2.9 nm)
Gabatun (3.5 nm)
Wuguanyingzi (0.9 nm)
Fangjia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Guanjiatun (2.5 nm)
Dongwukeshu (2.7 nm)
Taodaitun (3.9 nm)
Nijia Wobu (4.0 nm)
Paoziyan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 31 nm E 113
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 52 nm S 174
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 66 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 69 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 100 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
14.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
14.0 nm W 123rd meridian east
17.8 nm NE Xiliao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:14 2016