Maliantun, China Page

Other names: 马连屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.7778 Longitude 123.2966 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 42° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 123° 17' 48E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25268

Weather Charts


Maliantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Zhaobu Wobu (2.0 nm)
Nanjia Wobu (3.5 nm)
Dujia Wobu (3.3 nm)
Wangfuliang Wobu (3.9 nm)
Zhangjia Wobu (1.7 nm)
Tuanshanzi (3.0 nm)
Peijiajie (3.7 nm)
Xixiangyue Wobu (3.6 nm)
Hejiaxinzi (4.2 nm)
Ligudian (4.8 nm)
Lanjiadian (1.5 nm)
Daolantaohai (1.7 nm)
Xiaofujia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Kangping (3.3 nm)
Xishunshantun (2.7 nm)
Beiyupu (3.3 nm)
Wuguanyingzi (3.5 nm)
Fangjia Wobu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 33 nm E 116
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 54 nm S 173
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 68 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 66 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
13.3 nm W 123rd meridian east
16.5 nm NE Xiliao River
16.6 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:38 2016