Xishan, China Page

Other names: 西山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1732 Longitude 123.6297 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 123° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9971

Weather Charts


Xishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaijia (1.2 nm)
Xibuzi (2.3 nm)
Maluling (1.2 nm)
Qinjian (1.3 nm)
Gaijia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Majia (1.9 nm)
Qiaojia Weizi (2.3 nm)
Hejiagou (2.1 nm)
Zhujiabu (1.0 nm)
Qiaojia Weizi (1.5 nm)
Jiaxinzi (1.9 nm)
Lijia (2.0 nm)
Yangshan (0.9 nm)
Tiandebu (1.3 nm)
Wangjiabu (1.7 nm)
Chaoyang (2.2 nm)
Nianzigou (2.6 nm)
Laodian (2.9 nm)
Wangjialing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 27 nm E 119
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 31 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 36 nm E 97
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 66 nm N 328 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 70 nm S 219 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
13.4 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
17.3 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
23.8 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:46 2016