Qiaojia Weizi, China Page

Other names: 乔家隈子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1746 Longitude 123.6630 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 123° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9843

Weather Charts


Qiaojia Weizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojia Weizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojia Weizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiabu (1.1 nm)
Xishan (1.5 nm)
Maluling (2.0 nm)
Yangshan (2.1 nm)
Tiandebu (2.2 nm)
Gaijia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.6 nm)
Majia (1.5 nm)
Qinjian (1.5 nm)
Chaoyang Yidui (2.0 nm)
Lijia (0.5 nm)
Zhuchang (1.3 nm)
Caijia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Erdaogou (1.8 nm)
Panjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Jiaxinzi (0.9 nm)
Chaoyang (2.4 nm)
Nianzigou (2.5 nm)
Xiangshao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 25 nm E 121
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 29 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 34 nm E 98
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 66 nm N 326 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 71 nm S 220 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
14.3 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
18.6 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
24.7 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:07 2016