Jiaxinzi, China Page

Other names: 夹信子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1594 Longitude 123.6659 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 34N Long (DMS) 123° 39' 57E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9861

Weather Charts


Jiaxinzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaxinzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaxinzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiabu (0.9 nm)
Xishan (1.9 nm)
Tiandebu (1.9 nm)
Yangshan (2.0 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.3 nm)
Qiaojia Weizi (0.9 nm)
Lijia (1.1 nm)
Zhuchang (2.0 nm)
Majia (2.4 nm)
Qinjian (2.4 nm)
Chaoyang Yidui (2.9 nm)
Maluling (2.7 nm)
Erdaogou (1.2 nm)
Caijia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Nianzigou (1.7 nm)
Xiangshao (1.8 nm)
Chaoyang (1.7 nm)
Laodian (2.4 nm)
Xinajiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 25 nm E 119
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 29 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 34 nm E 96
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 67 nm N 327 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 70 nm S 221 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
15.1 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
19.1 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
25.5 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:01 2016