Lingxia, China Page

Other names: 岭下

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0647 Longitude 124.3620 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 3' 53N Long (DMS) 124° 21' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Lingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mapaogou (1.7 nm)
Linchang (1.8 nm)
Dashihu (4.2 nm)
Huangbaiyu (2.3 nm)
Chengmen (2.5 nm)
Xiaohuangbaiyu (2.8 nm)
Jiangjunshi (3.2 nm)
Menghushangou (3.1 nm)
Nianzigou (4.0 nm)
Gushanbu (4.3 nm)
Gushanzi (4.5 nm)
Dadonggou (3.2 nm)
Jijia Daying (3.2 nm)
Jialazigou (1.7 nm)
Wendonggou (2.5 nm)
Dongxincun (3.2 nm)
Lanmalinggou (3.3 nm)
Diaoyutai (3.2 nm)
Wendong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 55 nm S 173
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 58 nm S 177
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 59 nm S 174
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 62 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 52 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Huangbaiyu
10.7 nm N Tianshifu
18.0 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
29.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:06 2016