Jiangjunshi, China Page

Other names: 将军石

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1148 Longitude 124.3855 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 53N Long (DMS) 124° 23' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9163

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangjunshi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjunshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjunshi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengmen (1.0 nm)
Xiaohuangbaiyu (1.5 nm)
Huangbaiyu (2.1 nm)
Menghushangou (2.6 nm)
Nianzigou (0.9 nm)
Wudaogou (2.4 nm)
Huanglingzi (2.7 nm)
Huanglingzi (3.0 nm)
Sandaogou (3.6 nm)
Erdaogou (4.1 nm)
Lanheyu (3.9 nm)
Toudaogou (4.4 nm)
Gushanbu (1.3 nm)
Gushanzi (1.6 nm)
Xinchengzi (3.6 nm)
Majia Buzi (3.8 nm)
Xiaoshihu (3.8 nm)
Lingxia (3.2 nm)
Jialazigou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 58 nm S 174
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 61 nm S 179
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 62 nm S 175
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 51 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 65 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Huangbaiyu
7.8 nm N Tianshifu
20.6 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
28.4 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:08 2016