Diaoyutai, China Page

Other names: 钓鱼台

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0267 Longitude 124.4101 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 36N Long (DMS) 124° 24' 36E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Diaoyutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoyutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoyutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxincun (1.4 nm)
Jialazigou (1.5 nm)
Lanmalinggou (2.8 nm)
Wendonggou (3.6 nm)
Linchang (3.8 nm)
Mapaogou (3.9 nm)
Dadonggou (1.1 nm)
Jijia Daying (1.4 nm)
Lingxia (3.2 nm)
Linjia Lingzi (2.6 nm)
Renjia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Guojiabu (3.7 nm)
Shidong (3.9 nm)
Xiaoyaojia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Gujiabaozi (2.9 nm)
Zhengjia Buzi (3.8 nm)
Shangtaizi (4.0 nm)
Wangjiabu (4.9 nm)
Feijia Buzi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 52 nm S 175
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 56 nm S 180
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 56 nm S 175
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 60 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 55 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Huangbaiyu
13.2 nm N Tianshifu
18.8 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
34.0 nm SW Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:48 2016