Shangtaizi, China Page

Other names: 上台子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9675 Longitude 124.4526 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 124° 27' 9E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9079

Weather Charts


Shangtaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjia Buzi (1.3 nm)
Gujiabaozi (2.4 nm)
Miaobu (3.7 nm)
Guojiabu (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyaojia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Renjia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Linjia Lingzi (3.3 nm)
Diaoyutai (4.0 nm)
Shidong (4.1 nm)
Dabu (1.4 nm)
Jinjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Tongjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (3.2 nm)
Wangjiabu (1.4 nm)
Hanjiabu (2.7 nm)
Qujiabu (3.4 nm)
Miaodong Buzi (4.2 nm)
Aiyang (4.4 nm)
Gongjiapu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 49 nm S 177
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 52 nm S 182
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 53 nm S 177
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 57 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 59 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Huangbaiyu
17.2 nm N Tianshifu
19.6 nm W Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
32.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:04 2016