Ho-yuan-t'un, China Page

Other names: Ho-yüan-t’un

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.5692 Longitude 125.0658 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 9N Long (DMS) 125° 3' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4543

Weather Charts


Ho-yuan-t'un Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ho-yuan-t'un Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ho-yuan-t'un Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahetun (2.2 nm)
Tieshan (3.4 nm)
Xingxuetun (3.6 nm)
Fengshu (1.2 nm)
Xiaoshantun (2.2 nm)
Xinkaitun (2.7 nm)
Kao-liang-t'un (2.6 nm)
Guanmencun (4.1 nm)
Xing'ancun (4.5 nm)
Lijiadian (4.7 nm)
Lishucun (2.0 nm)
Yaoluquan (3.2 nm)
Hama Hecun (3.2 nm)
Xiaosiping (3.5 nm)
Cuijiajie (3.4 nm)
Huijiatun (3.6 nm)
Wang-chia-chieh (3.8 nm)
Guniancun (3.7 nm)
Suijiagou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 33 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 49 nm N 316
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 58 nm N 348
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 89 nm N 17 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W 125th meridian east
10.9 nm SW Yingchang
18.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
19.1 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:31 2016