Guniancun, China Page

Other names: 古年村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.5147 Longitude 125.1050 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 125° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6002

Weather Charts


Guniancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guniancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guniancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wang-chia-chieh (2.4 nm)
Huijiatun (2.5 nm)
Jingxintun (3.4 nm)
Yaoluquan (1.2 nm)
Xiaosiping (1.7 nm)
Lishucun (2.8 nm)
Ho-yuan-t'un (3.7 nm)
Cuijiajie (4.1 nm)
Hama Hecun (4.7 nm)
Gushancun (2.7 nm)
Baha Lazi (3.1 nm)
Xijiatun (2.8 nm)
Pa-ha-la-tzu (3.2 nm)
Taiyangcun (3.0 nm)
Xiaosiping (3.1 nm)
Fushengcun (3.3 nm)
Suijiagou (1.3 nm)
Malugoucun (3.7 nm)
Chih-yuan-t'un (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 30 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 52 nm N 317
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 62 nm N 347
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 92 nm N 15 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW 125th meridian east
9.6 nm SW Yingchang
21.6 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.1 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:18 2016