Xinkaitun, China Page

Other names: 新开屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6133 Longitude 125.0753 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 125° 4' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5033

Weather Charts


Xinkaitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinkaitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinkaitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshantun (0.9 nm)
Guanmencun (2.0 nm)
Kao-liang-t'un (2.0 nm)
Shahetun (2.6 nm)
Xing'ancun (1.8 nm)
Lijiadian (2.1 nm)
Wumingcun (3.1 nm)
Changqingtun (3.2 nm)
Houwuminggou (3.8 nm)
Wu-ming-t'un (3.7 nm)
Jen-ho-t'un (4.1 nm)
Zhifutun (3.8 nm)
Tai'ancun (4.2 nm)
Yujiagou (2.6 nm)
Hama Hecun (2.8 nm)
Yangmulin (3.1 nm)
Fengshu (1.9 nm)
Ho-yuan-t'un (2.7 nm)
Lishucun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 35 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 47 nm W 313
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 56 nm N 347
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 87 nm N 17 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW 125th meridian east
13.4 nm SW Yingchang
16.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.4 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:26 2016