Fujiagou, China Page

Other names: 富家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3973 Longitude 124.2698 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 50N Long (DMS) 124° 16' 11E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38699

Weather Charts


Fujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujia Buzi (2.3 nm) Xiaoling Buzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaolinggou (3.7 nm)
Tangjia Buzi (3.8 nm)
Wujiagou (4.5 nm)
Shiqiaozi (4.4 nm)
Gulinggou (5.2 nm)
Qiantun (1.6 nm)
Dongtang (1.8 nm)
Lujia Beigou (2.1 nm)
Wuxiang Beigou (3.2 nm)
Qianbu (3.6 nm)
Pengjiabu (3.6 nm)
Minsheng (4.7 nm)
Gujiabaozi (3.1 nm)
Yushu Linzi (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiajie (4.1 nm)
Doushui (5.5 nm)
Shalinzi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 19 nm S 160
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 18 nm S 144
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 22 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 21 nm S 151
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 82 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W Fengcheng, Liaoning
10.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
12.9 nm NW Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
15.5 nm S Yuanbao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:39 2016