Shiqiaozi, China Page

Other names: 石桥子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4695 Longitude 124.2506 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 124° 15' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Shiqiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Shijia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Huajia Buzi (3.6 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.8 nm)
Aiheshangbu (2.2 nm)
Xiaolong Fenggou (2.9 nm)
Dongxiaobu (3.6 nm)
Yanjiabu (3.5 nm)
Houdi (3.9 nm)
Dapumengguzu (4.4 nm)
Gaojia Buzi (4.1 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (4.3 nm)
Wujiagou (0.8 nm)
Xiaolinggou (1.0 nm)
Gulinggou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoling Buzi (1.8 nm)
Fujiagou (4.4 nm)
Wujia Buzi (4.5 nm)
Dongtang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 22 nm S 149
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 23 nm S 162
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 26 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 25 nm S 154
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 78 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Fengcheng, Liaoning
9.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
9.9 nm W Zhongxing Railway Station (Fengcheng)
19.9 nm S Yuanbao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:22 2016