Qiantun, China Page

Other names: 前屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3934 Longitude 124.3052 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 36N Long (DMS) 124° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45306

Weather Charts


Qiantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujiagou (1.6 nm)
Wujia Buzi (4.0 nm)
Lujia Beigou (0.9 nm)
Dongtang (1.2 nm)
Wuxiang Beigou (2.3 nm)
Xiaoling Buzi (3.4 nm)
Minsheng (3.9 nm)
Xiaolinggou (4.3 nm)
Laweizi (4.8 nm)
Wujiagou (5.0 nm)
Pengjiabu (2.2 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.9 nm)
Hongwei (2.9 nm)
Tuchengzi (3.9 nm)
Qianbu (2.3 nm)
Yushu Linzi (3.3 nm)
Gujiabaozi (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiajie (4.3 nm)
Kangjiagou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 17 nm S 148
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 18 nm S 165
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 20 nm S 154
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 22 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 83 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Fengcheng, Liaoning
14.9 nm S Yuanbao District
12.1 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
15.1 nm S Zhen'an District
14.8 nm SE Battle of Jiuliancheng
14.1 nm SE Hushan Great Wall
14.9 nm SE Ojok-tong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:10 2016