Zhongba, China Page

Other names: 中坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5967 Longitude 104.0250 Altitude (feet) 6761
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 2060
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21090

Weather Charts


Zhongba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyangtang (1.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.8 nm)
Lubao Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Jule (2.9 nm)
Lujiagou (3.3 nm)
Jiwozhu (1.2 nm)
Jijiaying (1.6 nm)
Mawo (3.2 nm)
Deshu (3.2 nm)
Jiucaichong (3.5 nm)
Demo (1.5 nm)
Demochong (1.8 nm)
Hongyan (2.4 nm)
Laoyuanzi (3.2 nm)
Dasangma (3.5 nm)
Shuitangzi (1.7 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.5 nm)
Tiechang (3.6 nm)
Zhujia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 46 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm S 190
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 87 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 103 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW 104th meridian east
19.1 nm NE Caohai Lake
22.7 nm S Xuanwei
25.0 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:33 2016