Xinfangzi, China Page

Other names: 新房子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5961 Longitude 103.9920 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 31E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20041

Weather Charts


Xinfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamachong (2.7 nm)
Duige (3.4 nm)
Xiyangtang (1.1 nm)
Lujiagou (1.9 nm)
Lubao Pingzi (2.1 nm)
Anjia Pingzi (3.2 nm)
Jiucaichong (3.3 nm)
Songshuyou (4.1 nm)
Zhongba (1.8 nm)
Jijiaying (2.4 nm)
Jiwozhu (2.7 nm)
Shuitangzi (3.0 nm)
Demo (3.1 nm)
Demochong (3.3 nm)
Jule (1.6 nm)
Tiechang (3.3 nm)
Damaidi (3.4 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.3 nm)
Zhujia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 60 nm S 188
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 88 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 104 nm S 149 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S 104th meridian east
20.3 nm NE Caohai Lake
23.1 nm S Xuanwei
25.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:01 2016