Jiwozhu, China Page

Other names: 姬窝柱

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6128 Longitude 104.0390 Altitude (feet) 6742
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 2054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19949

Weather Charts


Jiwozhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiwozhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiwozhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijiaying (0.9 nm)
Xiyangtang (1.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Lubao Pingzi (3.0 nm)
Mawo (2.1 nm)
Jiucaichong (3.1 nm)
Guojia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (3.9 nm)
Demo (0.6 nm)
Demochong (0.6 nm)
Deshu (2.0 nm)
Laoyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Xiaohe (2.7 nm)
Liyuan Hebian (3.1 nm)
Zhongba (1.2 nm)
Shuitangzi (2.4 nm)
Hongyan (2.3 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.5 nm)
Dasangma (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 45 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 62 nm S 190
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 86 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 104 nm S 151 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW 104th meridian east
17.9 nm NE Caohai Lake
23.6 nm S Xuanwei
25.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:30 2016