Wuneicun, China Page

Other names: 污内村

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6261 Longitude 108.3260 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8329

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaya (1.9 nm)
Baiduo (2.4 nm)
Baiji (2.4 nm)
Wuchenghe (2.7 nm)
Changniu (3.6 nm)
Jiazao (3.1 nm)
Wuwai (3.7 nm)
Wujiang (3.8 nm)
Jiadou (1.4 nm)
Jiajin (1.5 nm)
Jiaye (2.6 nm)
Jiawa (2.8 nm)
Wugui (3.7 nm)
Dangdiu (3.6 nm)
Wuxiang (3.7 nm)
Wusui (2.0 nm)
Danglang (1.9 nm)
Wuye (2.2 nm)
Longtang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 59 nm S 214 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 60 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 82 nm N 347 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 102 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 98 nm W 304 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.9 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
31.9 nm SW 108th meridian east
31.9 nm E Congjiang County
36.7 nm E 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:39 2016