Wusui, China Page

Other names: 污虽

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5934 Longitude 108.3210 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7717

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiduo (2.0 nm)
Changniu (3.0 nm)
Wuneicun (2.0 nm)
Jiadou (2.6 nm)
Jiaya (2.9 nm)
Baiji (3.5 nm)
Wuchenghe (4.0 nm)
Wuye (1.2 nm)
Danglang (1.5 nm)
Jiajin (2.4 nm)
Wusheng (2.9 nm)
Wuxiang (3.1 nm)
Wugui (3.2 nm)
Jiadui (3.4 nm)
Jialiang (3.6 nm)
Longtang (1.5 nm)
Liaojiapo (2.8 nm)
Xiadamang (3.3 nm)
Leijiapo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 58 nm S 215 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 62 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm N 347 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 101 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 99 nm W 305 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
30.1 nm SW 108th meridian east
32.7 nm E Congjiang County
37.0 nm E 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:50 2016