Wuwai, China Page

Other names: 污外

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6835 Longitude 108.3000 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 1N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8983

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijiao (1.3 nm)
Wujiang (1.4 nm)
Baila (2.0 nm)
Baiwang (2.3 nm)
Yangwu (2.9 nm)
Shanglali (3.5 nm)
Xialali (3.5 nm)
Yangkai (2.5 nm)
Gaodong (3.0 nm)
Jihuai (4.2 nm)
Jiazao (0.7 nm)
Jiuniu (3.4 nm)
Jiuqiu (3.6 nm)
Jiawa (3.9 nm)
Jiaye (3.9 nm)
Wuchenghe (1.9 nm)
Baiji (2.7 nm)
Jiaya (2.9 nm)
Wuneicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 59 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 61 nm S 211 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm N 347 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 95 nm W 302 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 106 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.9 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
34.1 nm SW 108th meridian east
32.7 nm E Congjiang County
40.1 nm NW Danzhai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:04 2016