Paibang, China Page

Other names: 排榜

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9664 Longitude 108.1850 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Paibang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paibang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paibang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaonao (2.6 nm)
Pailie (2.9 nm)
Paijiang (3.2 nm)
Dangyi (0.6 nm)
Gaoyao (1.2 nm)
Majia (1.8 nm)
Danao (2.0 nm)
Wubu (2.8 nm)
Baisong (3.0 nm)
Shuijia Menkou (1.5 nm)
Youlu (2.9 nm)
You'ai (2.9 nm)
Maqiaogou (3.2 nm)
Dapo (2.2 nm)
Jiaoche (2.2 nm)
Denian (2.6 nm)
Tiandong (3.1 nm)
Gaopai (3.6 nm)
Baiji (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 61 nm N 350 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 56 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 74 nm S 200 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 82 nm W 295 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 120 nm N 42 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm NW Danzhai County
25.4 nm N Leishan County
38.6 nm N Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
39.4 nm NW List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:28 2016