Denian, China Page

Other names: 得念

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9259 Longitude 108.1700 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Denian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Denian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paishao (1.9 nm)
Xiaonao (2.1 nm)
Kongkeng (2.9 nm)
Zenlei (3.4 nm)
Liupai (3.5 nm)
Paibang (2.6 nm)
Dangyi (3.0 nm)
Shuijia Menkou (3.4 nm)
Pailie (3.5 nm)
Gaoyao (3.8 nm)
Dapo (0.6 nm)
Jiaoche (1.7 nm)
Tiandong (1.8 nm)
Baihuo (3.4 nm)
Wuzhe (3.4 nm)
Maqiaogou (3.5 nm)
Baiji (1.1 nm)
Gaopai (1.2 nm)
Majiuchong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 57 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 63 nm N 351 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 71 nm S 200 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 82 nm W 296 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 122 nm N 41 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm NW Danzhai County
27.6 nm N Leishan County
40.7 nm N Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
41.1 nm NW List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:09 2016