Gaoyao, China Page

Other names: 高尧

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9861 Longitude 108.1910 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5258

Weather Charts


Gaoyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangyi (1.0 nm)
Paijiang (2.9 nm)
Pailie (3.3 nm)
Xiaonao (3.6 nm)
Danao (0.8 nm)
Majia (0.8 nm)
Wubu (1.6 nm)
Baisong (2.0 nm)
Yaopai (2.6 nm)
Qiaohong (3.0 nm)
Shuijia Menkou (1.6 nm)
You'ai (2.4 nm)
Wuhong (3.0 nm)
Youge (3.0 nm)
Youlu (3.2 nm)
Paibang (1.2 nm)
Jiaoche (3.3 nm)
Dapo (3.4 nm)
Denian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 60 nm N 349 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 55 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 75 nm S 200 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 81 nm W 294 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 119 nm N 42 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm NW Danzhai County
24.3 nm N Leishan County
37.5 nm N Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
38.6 nm NW List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:09 2016