Leizhuang, China Page

Other names: 磊庄

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3955 Longitude 106.5390 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 44N Long (DMS) 106° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19174

Weather Charts


Leizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojingdapo (1.6 nm)
Gujingzhai (2.5 nm)
Huangtupo (2.8 nm)
Yangliu Xinzhai (0.7 nm)
Chayewan (1.4 nm)
Gairong (2.0 nm)
Guangxing (2.1 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Ludi (2.9 nm)
Maocaozhai (1.0 nm)
Baigua (2.5 nm)
Xiaba (3.3 nm)
Longshan (1.4 nm)
Hexinzhai (1.4 nm)
Shaba (2.3 nm)
Xiaoqiaoba (3.1 nm)
Kuihuashan (3.1 nm)
Jialin (3.3 nm)
Pingyang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 16 nm E 58 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 36 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 75 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 77 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 85 nm E 65 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Guizhou University
8.0 nm NE Guizhou Nationalities University
10.1 nm NW Qingzhen
10.5 nm NE Xiaohe District
13.2 nm NE Guizhou Provincial Stadium
14.0 nm N Guiyang Olympic Sports Center
14.0 nm NE Nanming District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:55 2016