Baigua, China Page

Other names: 摆寡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3667 Longitude 106.5730 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13836

Weather Charts


Baigua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baigua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baigua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexinzhai (1.1 nm)
Shaba (1.6 nm)
Xiaoqiaoba (1.9 nm)
Longshan (2.0 nm)
Leizhuang (2.5 nm)
Pingyang (2.6 nm)
Maocaozhai (2.0 nm)
Xiaba (2.3 nm)
Yangliu Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Dahuangma (1.4 nm)
Bainiu (1.6 nm)
Gumeng (2.5 nm)
Wenggang (2.7 nm)
Shibanjing (2.9 nm)
Kuihuashan (0.8 nm)
Zhangke (1.3 nm)
Xinjing (2.2 nm)
Bailao (2.2 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 15 nm E 49 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 38 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 76 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm W 312 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm E 64 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Guizhou University
7.8 nm NE Guizhou Nationalities University
10.2 nm NE Xiaohe District
12.4 nm NW Qingzhen
13.6 nm NE Guizhou Provincial Stadium
14.3 nm NE Nanming District
14.7 nm S Huishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:55 2016