Xiaojingdapo, China Page

Other names: 小井大坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4008 Longitude 106.5090 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25177

Weather Charts


Xiaojingdapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojingdapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojingdapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changfangzhai (2.2 nm)
Xincun (3.4 nm)
Gujingzhai (0.9 nm)
Chayewan (1.1 nm)
Guangxing (1.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.9 nm)
Xincun (3.0 nm)
Tangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Yangmeizhai (3.7 nm)
Leizhuang (1.6 nm)
Yangliu Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Maocaozhai (2.6 nm)
Hexinzhai (2.9 nm)
Gairong (3.2 nm)
Huangtupo (1.6 nm)
Longshan (2.3 nm)
Chuanxin (2.9 nm)
Shaba (3.2 nm)
Jialin (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 17 nm E 62 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 35 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 76 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm E 66 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Qingzhen
8.7 nm E Guizhou University
9.3 nm NE Guizhou Nationalities University
11.7 nm NE Xiaohe District
14.2 nm N Guiyang Olympic Sports Center
13.1 nm W Pingba District
14.1 nm NE Guizhou Provincial Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:12 2016