Labawei, China Page

Other names: 拉坝尾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5953 Longitude 107.4930 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32467

Weather Charts


Labawei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labawei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labawei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaosi (0.9 nm)
Weidong (2.2 nm)
Jinzhai (2.6 nm)
Dajinzhai (2.7 nm)
Yaomi (2.6 nm)
Xiaguan (2.7 nm)
Larang (1.5 nm)
Lamoyang (1.8 nm)
Paozhai (1.9 nm)
Mafu (2.2 nm)
Xiabatang (2.6 nm)
Luozhai (2.8 nm)
Zhazhai (0.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Nongneng (1.8 nm)
Dahe (2.1 nm)
Gaizhai (2.3 nm)
Fengxiang (2.4 nm)
Xialagan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 48 nm S 166 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 67 nm N 326 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW Pingtang County
27.8 nm W 107th meridian east
31.8 nm S Nantan meteorite
35.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:29 2016