Dahe, China Page

Other names: 大河

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5668 Longitude 107.4690 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25104

Weather Charts


Dahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weidong (0.6 nm)
Shanglangzhai (1.6 nm)
Jinzhai (1.8 nm)
Zhe'an (2.2 nm)
Wanglong (2.5 nm)
Zhazhai (1.5 nm)
Labawei (2.1 nm)
Gaosi (2.3 nm)
Dajinzhai (2.3 nm)
Fengxiang (1.0 nm)
Xinzhai (1.0 nm)
Gaizhai (2.2 nm)
Xialagan (2.3 nm)
Nongneng (2.5 nm)
Yazhai (1.8 nm)
Latang (2.2 nm)
Gezhai (2.4 nm)
Shanggouzhai (2.7 nm)
Tangmang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 47 nm S 164 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 68 nm N 328 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 88 nm N 18 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 95 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW Pingtang County
26.1 nm W 107th meridian east
30.7 nm SE Nantan meteorite
34.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:50 2016