Mafu, China Page

Other names: 麻甫

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5879 Longitude 107.5320 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 16N Long (DMS) 107° 31' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22078

Weather Charts


Mafu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paozhai (0.3 nm)
Labawei (2.2 nm)
Zhazhai (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Larang (1.3 nm)
Lamoyang (1.7 nm)
Tangbacun (1.9 nm)
Xiabatang (2.2 nm)
Daji (2.3 nm)
Dali (2.2 nm)
Xiangye (2.3 nm)
Baiyan (2.7 nm)
Banzhai (2.9 nm)
Luozhai (1.0 nm)
Nongneng (1.4 nm)
Layao (1.7 nm)
Gaizhai (2.1 nm)
Fengdong (2.9 nm)
Xialagan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 47 nm S 169 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 69 nm N 325 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm N 16 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NW Pingtang County
30.7 nm S Nantan meteorite
29.7 nm W 107th meridian east
32.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:50 2016