Jiazhan, China Page

Other names: 甲站

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5754 Longitude 107.7860 Altitude (feet) 2808
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 855
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10370

Weather Charts


Jiazhan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiazhan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdou (0.4 nm)
Jiaduo Zhongzhai (1.4 nm)
Liuhe (1.4 nm)
Banlu (2.0 nm)
Jindui (2.4 nm)
Gantang (2.4 nm)
Laliao (2.5 nm)
Labo (1.1 nm)
Nahe Shangzhai (1.4 nm)
Nahe (1.5 nm)
Nahe Zhongzhai (1.5 nm)
Xiaxin (2.5 nm)
Mude (2.8 nm)
Donghang (2.9 nm)
Tangdang (2.5 nm) Jia'e (1.1 nm)
Yaobang (1.9 nm)
Xin'an (2.6 nm)
Jiaojin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 46 nm S 185 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 78 nm N 317 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm N 7 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 86 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 119 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
26.2 nm SE 108th meridian east
28.9 nm S Nantan meteorite
29.5 nm NW Pingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:56 2016