Cenxiang, China Page

Other names: 岑响

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9076 Longitude 108.8060 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 22E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Cenxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongwu (2.4 nm)
Zeli (2.7 nm)
Deqiu (3.0 nm)
Huili (3.0 nm)
Jiyue (2.8 nm)
Guandimen (3.3 nm)
Jiangbianzhai (3.7 nm)
Liujia (1.4 nm)
Guizhong (2.5 nm)
Gaoyu (2.9 nm)
Yida (3.7 nm)
Cengao (1.1 nm)
Pingyou Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Jintao (1.9 nm)
Gaodiao (2.5 nm)
Gaoyu (2.7 nm)
Gaodiao Shangzhai (2.9 nm)
Lingshangzhai (3.8 nm)
Gaowucun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 77 nm N 325 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 78 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm S 222 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm N 27 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Congjiang County
13.5 nm SE 109th meridian east
32.5 nm E Bemalambdidae
35.1 nm E Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:41 2016