Gaowucun, China Page

Other names: 高五村

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8478 Longitude 108.8320 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 55E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Gaowucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaowucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaowucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodiao Shangzhai (1.6 nm)
Sangang Shangzhai (1.8 nm)
Gaodiao (1.9 nm)
Shangang (1.9 nm)
Lingshangzhai (1.9 nm)
Gaoyu (1.5 nm)
Jintao (2.2 nm)
Gaoyu (2.3 nm)
Cengao (2.7 nm)
Pingyou Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Liujia (3.5 nm)
Yintan Xiazhai (1.2 nm)
Yida (2.1 nm)
Caitang (2.2 nm)
Wuyicun (3.5 nm)
Yintan Shangzhai (1.0 nm)
Xinhuo (2.1 nm)
Laohuo (3.4 nm)
Dadai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 33 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 75 nm E 119 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 81 nm N 326 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 87 nm S 224 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 106 nm N 25 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Congjiang County
10.3 nm SE 109th meridian east
32.0 nm E Bemalambdidae
35.4 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:29 2016