Yida, China Page

Other names: 已打

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8713 Longitude 108.8610 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Yida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyu (1.2 nm)
Gaowucun (2.1 nm)
Cengao (2.9 nm)
Jintao (2.9 nm)
Gaodiao (3.1 nm)
Gaodiao Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Pingyou Dazhai (3.3 nm)
Gaoyu (0.8 nm)
Liujia (2.6 nm)
Guizhong (3.4 nm)
Danggeng (1.6 nm)
Wuyicun (1.7 nm)
Nongpen (2.7 nm)
Zhanli (3.2 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Caitang (2.0 nm)
Yintan Xiazhai (2.0 nm)
Yintan Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Fuzhongcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 74 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 81 nm N 324 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm S 224 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 104 nm N 25 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S Congjiang County
9.8 nm SE 109th meridian east
30.1 nm E Bemalambdidae
33.3 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:41 2016