Babian, China Page

Other names: 岜便

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4788 Longitude 105.9260 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7480

Weather Charts


Babian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahuai (2.0 nm)
Naxiao (2.0 nm)
Wengjie (2.3 nm)
Banyan (3.3 nm)
Xiayun (1.2 nm)
Jianjia (2.5 nm)
Boxicun (2.7 nm)
Huangnamu (2.9 nm)
Bapian (0.5 nm)
Liandaoshang (0.9 nm)
Jiaochao (2.5 nm)
Fuhuai (2.6 nm)
Tianba (3.0 nm)
Dingpeng (3.2 nm)
Zheyang (1.2 nm)
Wengyuan (2.8 nm)
Bianyou (3.5 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Na'an (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 46 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 57 nm W 246 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 79 nm N 36 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Miao Room
7.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
15.7 nm W Zhenfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:45 2016