Huangnamu, China Page

Other names: 黄拿木

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5197 Longitude 105.9560 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6623

Weather Charts


Huangnamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayun (1.9 nm)
Boxicun (2.0 nm)
Liangshan (2.9 nm)
Jianjia (3.1 nm)
Daba (1.3 nm)
Polai (2.4 nm)
Ximei (2.9 nm)
Baoshangcun (3.7 nm)
Nayou (2.0 nm)
Jiaoluozhai (2.1 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.2 nm)
Xibu (3.2 nm)
Fuhuai (1.1 nm)
Dingpeng (2.3 nm)
Liandaoshang (2.5 nm)
Bapian (2.5 nm)
Jiaochao (2.9 nm)
Babian (2.9 nm)
Bianya (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 44 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm W 244 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 76 nm N 36 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Miao Room
10.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
15.4 nm NE Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:54 2016