Bahuai, China Page

Other names: 岜怀

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4764 Longitude 105.8900 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12420

Weather Charts


Bahuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhai (2.5 nm)
Dayuan (2.7 nm)
Xianxianzhai (3.1 nm)
Banyan (2.0 nm)
Jianjia (2.2 nm)
Boxicun (3.3 nm)
Farao (3.4 nm)
Liangshan (3.7 nm)
Zheyang (1.5 nm)
Babian (2.0 nm)
Bapian (2.4 nm)
Xiayun (2.6 nm)
Liandaoshang (2.9 nm)
Naxiao (0.7 nm)
Wengjie (1.5 nm)
Wengyuan (2.5 nm)
Shangnaweng (2.9 nm)
Bianyou (3.3 nm)
Luoyang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 47 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 55 nm W 245 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 80 nm N 37 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Miao Room
6.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
13.8 nm W Zhenfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:41 2016