Zhushan, China Page

Other names: 竹山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.8035 Longitude 111.1850 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Zhushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhang (0.9 nm)
Tangliping (1.9 nm)
Baini (2.0 nm)
Daping (3.5 nm)
Guchan (3.7 nm)
Qilong (2.7 nm)
Longtian (3.1 nm)
Shemei (3.2 nm)
Shankou (1.6 nm)
Malang (2.1 nm)
Gonglei (2.3 nm)
Longwa (3.3 nm)
Shiye (3.2 nm)
Yunfu (1.0 nm)
Longtang (1.9 nm)
Guantang (2.4 nm)
Dawudi (3.2 nm)
Shisi (3.5 nm)
Dali (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 21 nm S 170 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 69 nm S 160
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 70 nm W 246
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 105 nm N 323 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Changzhou District
21.2 nm S Xun River
21.2 nm S Wanxiu District
21.4 nm S Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:10 2016