Dawudi, China Page

Other names: 大屋地

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7591 Longitude 111.1530 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Dawudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guchan (1.7 nm)
Heshui (2.5 nm)
Shelie (2.7 nm)
Pingtian (3.0 nm)
Longtang (1.4 nm)
Tangliping (2.2 nm)
Dazhang (2.4 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Zhushan (3.2 nm)
Baini (3.8 nm)
Guantang (1.5 nm)
Dali (1.5 nm)
Shisi (2.8 nm)
Yunfu (3.0 nm)
Shankou (3.5 nm)
Yindong (1.1 nm)
Limao (2.8 nm)
Shangzai (3.7 nm)
Wuling (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 18 nm S 163 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 67 nm S 158
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 67 nm W 248
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 106 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Changzhou District
19.4 nm SE Xun River
19.5 nm SE Wanxiu District
19.7 nm SE Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:28 2016