Heshui, China Page

Other names: 合水

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7606 Longitude 111.1080 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Heshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenzi (2.2 nm)
Tanglitou (2.5 nm)
Chengcun (2.8 nm)
Fangchongkou (2.9 nm)
Daping (2.1 nm)
Banshan (3.2 nm)
Majiang (3.4 nm)
Guchan (1.3 nm)
Dawudi (2.5 nm)
Yindong (2.6 nm)
Tangliping (3.1 nm)
Longtang (3.5 nm)
Dali (3.8 nm)
Shelie (1.1 nm)
Pingtian (2.0 nm)
Limao (2.7 nm)
Wuling (2.9 nm)
Lijiao (3.5 nm)
Zhendi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm S 157 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 68 nm S 156
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 65 nm W 247
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 105 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SE Changzhou District
20.6 nm SE Xun River
21.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.8 nm SE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:31 2016