Shemei, China Page

Other names: 社枚

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.8470 Longitude 111.2180 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Shemei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shemei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shemei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtian (2.3 nm)
Xintianlie (3.2 nm)
Zhizhukou (2.0 nm)
Longshuidong (2.0 nm)
Longzhuping (2.7 nm)
Baihuaping (3.1 nm)
Wenfeng (3.5 nm)
Baochongwei (3.6 nm)
Longwa (1.3 nm)
Mugejie (1.7 nm)
Danzhu (2.2 nm)
Wumianshan (2.9 nm)
Niulandong (3.1 nm)
Malang (1.4 nm)
Shiye (2.5 nm)
Gonglei (3.0 nm)
Zhushan (3.2 nm)
Shankou (3.6 nm)
Yunfu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 23 nm S 176 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 71 nm S 162
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 73 nm W 245
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 104 nm N 322 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm S Changzhou District
23.1 nm S Wanxiu District
23.2 nm S Xun River
23.4 nm S Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:10 2016