Tangmian, China Page

Other names: 塘面

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7547 Longitude 109.7250 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34718

Weather Charts


Tangmian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailuling (2.0 nm)
Shijingdong (2.8 nm)
Maguicao (2.9 nm)
Wulipai (3.3 nm)
Dongtoukan (1.7 nm)
Bazhangping (3.4 nm)
Huangjingkeng (3.6 nm)
Huangnitang (1.3 nm)
Lantoutang (2.4 nm)
Xindantang (2.7 nm)
Zhegubei (2.7 nm)
Wenzishan (3.3 nm)
Nabao (3.8 nm)
Changtian (4.1 nm)
Youmapo (1.2 nm)
Wushitou (2.6 nm)
Nanshetang (2.9 nm)
Gaoshan (3.3 nm)
Hengshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 27 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 34 nm E 129
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 47 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 95 nm N 9
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 100 nm W 301 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
17.2 nm NE 110th meridian east
21.7 nm SW Tieshangang District
25.0 nm N Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:41 2016