Huangjingkeng, China Page

Other names: 黄京坑

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.8015 Longitude 109.6840 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33460

Weather Charts


Huangjingkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjingkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjingkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenshuitian (2.1 nm)
Wuchangzui (3.0 nm)
Baizitou (3.0 nm)
Juntang (4.1 nm)
Jiangjunwo (2.1 nm)
Wayaojiao (2.5 nm)
Shihu (3.6 nm)
Hetangling (4.1 nm)
Yangdipo (4.4 nm)
Dongtoukan (2.4 nm)
Bazhangping (2.4 nm)
Zhoubei (3.1 nm)
Huangnitang (4.1 nm)
Maguicao (1.2 nm)
Shijingdong (3.2 nm)
Yaodaodong (3.2 nm)
Tangmian (3.6 nm)
Bailuling (4.1 nm)
Youmapo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 26 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 37 nm E 130
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 51 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm N 11
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 96 nm W 300 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.3 nm E 110th meridian east
21.8 nm N Jiangning Town
21.9 nm SW Tieshangang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:07 2016