Xindantang, China Page

Other names: 新担塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.7258 Longitude 109.7610 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29075

Weather Charts


Xindantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmian (2.7 nm)
Wushitou (2.7 nm)
Youmapo (2.8 nm)
Hengshan (3.2 nm)
Lantoutang (0.8 nm)
Wenzishan (1.9 nm)
Huangnitang (2.5 nm)
Changtian (3.1 nm)
Zhegubei (3.6 nm)
Shetanbei (1.8 nm)
Leizhongshan (2.7 nm)
Tianmian (3.0 nm)
Gaodun (3.4 nm)
Nabao (1.2 nm)
Gaoshan (1.3 nm)
Dalongtian (2.3 nm)
Pingpo (2.4 nm)
Jianling (3.6 nm)
Qingshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 28 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 31 nm E 128
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 45 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 107 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.3 nm NE 110th meridian east
22.3 nm SW Tieshangang District
27.2 nm N Jiangning Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:56 2016