Linping, China Page

Other names: 林坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5614 Longitude 111.0020 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23892

Weather Charts


Linping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dushan (1.5 nm)
Shajiang (2.1 nm)
Shiqiaotou (2.2 nm)
Longjiaotian (2.4 nm)
Pingshan (2.7 nm)
Wangtang (2.8 nm)
Tongguchong (1.9 nm)
Caoduichong (1.9 nm)
Xiangfenchang (2.5 nm)
Datiancha (2.3 nm)
Baimao (2.6 nm)
Tangnao (1.3 nm)
Huilong (2.0 nm)
Miaobei (2.1 nm)
Miaobei (2.3 nm)
Fengshan (2.7 nm)
Qiaobei (2.8 nm)
Disendong (3.0 nm)
Damugen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm S 168 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 65 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 91 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm E Zhongshan County
19.2 nm NW Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
20.3 nm N 111th meridian east
20.1 nm W Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:58 2016