Baimao, China Page

Other names: 白帽

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5411 Longitude 111.0450 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22859

Weather Charts


Baimao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huilong (2.5 nm)
Linping (2.6 nm)
Qiaobei (3.1 nm)
Datiancha (2.2 nm)
Tongguchong (3.0 nm)
Hengchong (3.2 nm)
Chenlongchong (1.1 nm)
Guanshan (1.5 nm)
Tongkuang (2.3 nm)
Dawan (3.1 nm)
Ludong (3.2 nm)
Dazhai (3.3 nm)
Damugen (1.1 nm)
Huangbao (1.7 nm)
Yongding (1.7 nm)
Disendong (2.3 nm)
Qilingjiao (2.5 nm)
Shangsendong (2.7 nm)
Yupo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 66 nm S 170 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 68 nm W 306 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm E Zhongshan County
21.7 nm N 111th meridian east
20.5 nm NE List of coal power stations
20.5 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:54 2016