Damugen, China Page

Other names: 大木根

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5242 Longitude 111.0380 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22926

Weather Charts


Damugen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damugen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damugen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Disendong (1.4 nm)
Huilong (2.0 nm)
Qiaobei (2.3 nm)
Miaobei (2.8 nm)
Miaobei (2.8 nm)
Tangnao (3.1 nm)
Fengshan (3.1 nm)
Baimao (1.1 nm)
Linping (3.0 nm)
Datiancha (3.2 nm)
Yongding (1.2 nm)
Qilingjiao (1.8 nm)
Chenlongchong (1.9 nm)
Guanshan (2.4 nm)
Tongkuang (2.9 nm)
Huangbao (0.9 nm)
Shangsendong (1.6 nm)
Yupo (2.7 nm)
Shirendong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 65 nm S 169 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 68 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 91 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E Zhongshan County
22.6 nm N 111th meridian east
21.4 nm NE List of coal power stations
21.4 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:52 2016