Liaonancun, China Page

Other names: 料南村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9144 Longitude 110.3790 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40556

Weather Charts


Liaonancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaonancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaonancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naken (1.6 nm)
Jiuhuai (2.4 nm)
Sanlian (2.5 nm)
Jiama (1.0 nm)
Gulu (2.2 nm)
Banxiu (2.8 nm)
Antianbang (1.0 nm)
Datang (1.4 nm)
Gumaokou (1.4 nm)
Dongfeng (1.6 nm)
Dubang (2.3 nm)
Lianqiao (2.3 nm)
Dubang (2.4 nm)
Zhongcun (0.9 nm)
Yongtai (1.5 nm)
Shikekou (2.5 nm)
Jinlong (2.6 nm)
Baozheng (2.8 nm)
Sangeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 40 nm S 210
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 55 nm E 119 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 56 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 80 nm N 346 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 98 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm NE Zhaoping County
34.4 nm SW Qian River
35.2 nm N Lipu County
34.6 nm SW Yu River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:08 2016