Jiama, China Page

Other names: 加马

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9303 Longitude 110.3790 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39231

Weather Charts


Jiama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naken (1.7 nm)
Tengwang (2.4 nm)
Hualai (2.6 nm)
Sanlian (2.8 nm)
Gulu (1.2 nm)
Banxiu (1.9 nm)
Guli (2.7 nm)
Datang (1.2 nm)
Gumaokou (1.5 nm)
Dubang (1.9 nm)
Dubang (1.9 nm)
Liulankou (2.3 nm)
Lianqiao (2.6 nm)
Liaonancun (1.0 nm)
Antianbang (1.5 nm)
Zhongcun (1.8 nm)
Dongfeng (2.3 nm)
Yongtai (2.4 nm)
Jiuhuai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 41 nm S 209
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 55 nm E 120 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 56 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 79 nm N 346 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 99 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm NE Zhaoping County
34.2 nm N Lipu County
35.3 nm SW Qian River
35.4 nm SW Yu River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:33 2016