Laowutian, China Page

Other names: 老屋田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6103 Longitude 111.0230 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23347

Weather Charts


Laowutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoduichong (2.0 nm)
Xiangfenchang (2.8 nm)
Puyuan (2.9 nm)
Qincaitang (3.9 nm)
Pingshan (4.2 nm)
Caomiping (1.0 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)
Sangyuan (3.4 nm)
Jianzhuping (4.0 nm)
Hengchong (1.5 nm)
Sancha (2.5 nm)
Longtan (3.0 nm)
Danzhuchong (3.6 nm)
Tongguchong (1.4 nm)
Datiancha (2.2 nm)
Linping (3.1 nm)
Baimao (4.3 nm)
Tangnao (4.4 nm)
Guanshan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 64 nm W 304 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 70 nm S 169 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 94 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm E Zhongshan County
17.4 nm N 111th meridian east
17.5 nm NW Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
19.5 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:52 2016